Schedule

Register for the conference to add items to your schedule!

2020/10/22

Welcome

October 22, 2020, 04:00 PM
Green Building United
Reserve my place

How to Get the Most out the Symposium

October 22, 2020, 05:30 PM
Green Building United
Reserve my place

Redefining Community Development by Building (with) Energy Democracy

October 22, 2020, 06:00 PM
Zakia Elliot, Nora Elmarzouky, Anthony Giancatarino & Ky Sanders
Reserve my place

The Full Carbon Picture

October 22, 2020, 06:00 PM
Devanshi Dadia, Eesha Khanna, Ryan Welch & Sheena Zhang
Reserve my place

Building Resilience: The Whitney Museum of American Art's transformation to mitigate superstorms

October 22, 2020, 06:00 PM
Erin Flynn, Edward Haas, Monika Serrano-Riedlinger & Andrew Thomann
Reserve my place

Flash Sessions

October 22, 2020, 07:00 PM
Symposium Sponsors Click here to learn more about Thursday's Flash Sessions!
Reserve my place

Applying WELL to the Industrial Workplace

October 22, 2020, 08:00 PM
Kristen Murphy, Shalini Ramesh & David von Stappenbeck
Reserve my place

Overcoming Seven Key Landlord-Tenant Hurdles to Make Ambitious Carbon Reductions a Reality

October 22, 2020, 08:00 PM
Audi Banny LEED AP | Associate Director, Private Sector Engagement | IMT
Reserve my place

Multiple Benefits of Energy Reduction Interventions: Evidence to inform policy and practice

October 22, 2020, 08:00 PM
Erica Cochran Hameen, Ruth Ann Norton & Esther Obonyo
Reserve my place

Sessions On Demand

October 22, 2020, 09:00 PM
Green Building United Learn about the sessions that will be on demand!
Reserve my place

Lounge

October 22, 2020, 09:00 PM
Green Building United
Reserve my place

Let's Talk Trash: Construction waste management in a post-recycling era

October 22, 2020, 10:00 PM
Annie Bevan, Geoff Brock, Kristie Broussard & Fern Gookin
Reserve my place

NZE In Cold Climates: Keys to success from concept through operation

October 22, 2020, 10:00 PM
Nate Eppley, James Perakis, Mallory Taub & James Tosh
Reserve my place

Centering Equity and Justice in Pennsylvania's Energy Economy Now and in the Future

October 22, 2020, 10:00 PM
Allison Acevedo, Liz Brunton & Anthony Giancatarino
Reserve my place

2020/10/23

Workshop | Prioritizing Embodied Carbon in Practice

October 23, 2020, 02:00 PM
Annie Bevan, Lisa Conway, Gregory Plavcan & Dennis Wilson
Reserve my place

Trivia

October 23, 2020, 04:00 PM
Green Building United
Reserve my place

What's next for ESG: New strategies, new expectations, and new challenges

October 23, 2020, 05:00 PM
Mark Hays, Brad Molotsky, Chris Pyke & Lisa Woods
Reserve my place

Shifting Trends in Sustainability, Wellness, and Resilience

October 23, 2020, 05:00 PM
Robert Diemer, Susan Smythe & Jennifer Taranto
Reserve my place

The CARMIC House: A family's journey to low energy and low impact in suburbia

October 23, 2020, 05:00 PM
Carri Beer, Eva Beer-Harlan, Cedar Beer-Hindle & Michael Hindle
Reserve my place

Sessions On Demand - Sponsored Content

October 23, 2020, 06:00 PM
Symposium Sponsors Click here to learn more about our sponsors' Sessions-On-Demand
Reserve my place

Urban Net Zero: It can be done

October 23, 2020, 07:00 PM
Jason Fierko & Thomas Kaufman
Reserve my place

What is Nature Worth: Metrics, valuation, and sustainability

October 23, 2020, 07:00 PM
Chad Adams, Amy Cornelius & John Sorrentino
Reserve my place

Lounge

October 23, 2020, 08:00 PM
Green Building United
Reserve my place

Sessions On Demand

October 23, 2020, 08:00 PM
Green Building United Learn about the sessions that will be on demand!
Reserve my place

Symposium Closing

October 23, 2020, 09:00 PM
Green Building United
Reserve my place